-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Wupi

Map of Koh-e Wupi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vupi,Koh-e Wupi,Kohe Wopi,Kuh-e Wopi,Kōh-e Wupī,Kūh-e Wopī,کوه وپی, Kōh-e Wupī

Koh-e Wupi

Welcome to the Koh-e Wupi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wupī. See Koh-e Wupi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wupī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Wupi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02777/67.14037
  • Altitude: 3368 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wupi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wupi
Riwkak (1 km) Wajah (2.4 km) Kask (3 km) Naspatān (4 km) Sar-e Jark (4 km) Safēd Jōy (4.1 km) Shīnīah (4.6 km) Kang (4.6 km) Jowkār (4.8 km) Pshīnmazār (4.9 km) Nowmilak (5 km) Khāk-e Shādī (5 km) Ghalghū (5.2 km) Mantah Pāy (5.2 km) Ig (5.2 km) Sar-e Tūsūr (5.3 km) Jark (5.4 km) Nay Qōl (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Wupi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wupi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wupi, Afghanistan