-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Gharatarah

Map of Band-e Gharatarah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gharatarah,Bande Gharatara,Bande Ghaṟataṟa,بند غرتره, Band-e Gharatarah

Band-e Gharatarah

Welcome to the Band-e Gharatarah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gharatarah. See Band-e Gharatarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gharatarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Gharatarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17206/65.4779
  • Altitude: 2742 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Gharatarah
  •  
Places near Band-e Gharatarah
Qishlāq Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh (1.2 km) Sang-e Badrah (2.6 km) Kūn-e Ghār (6.4 km) Palah (8 km) Lukah-ye Surkh (9 km) Qafak (9.9 km) Kōrābak (10 km) Ghulām Parāndah (10.1 km) Garm Āb (10.3 km) Qishlāq-e Tīrdowān (10.5 km) Alghūchak (11.1 km) Shōrqōl (11.8 km) Ābul (12 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Gharatarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gharatarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gharatarah, Afghanistan