-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shalgar

Map of Shalgar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miray,Miri,Miṟay,Mīray,Mīrī,Salgar,Shalgar,S̄algaṟ,ميری, Shalgar

Shalgar

Welcome to the Shalgar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalgar. See Shalgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shalgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32361/68.43944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Shalgar
  •  
Places near Shalgar
Mīray (0.2 km) Andar (1.2 km) Salām Guḏalē (1.6 km) Aṯul (1.6 km) Ghōlah (2 km) Jamāl (2.1 km) Ḩabīb Guḏalē (2.2 km) Basān (2.3 km) Muftī Kalā (2.5 km) Şāḩib Khān (2.6 km) Nasū Khēl (2.9 km) Murāday (3.1 km) Seh Pāy (3.1 km) Kābulī (3.1 km) Tēlbah (3.2 km) Amīn Kalā (3.5 km) Bagu (3.7 km) Amag (4 km)

Online Dating

Shalgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shalgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalgar, Afghanistan