-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Zavarkan

Map of Zavarkan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zavarkan,Zawarkan,Zawaṟkān,Zhawarkan,Zhawarkān, Zavarkan

Zavarkan

Welcome to the Zavarkan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zavarkan. See Zavarkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zavarkan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Zavarkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.27611/67.67056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Zavarkan
  •  
Places near Zavarkan
Mōriyānī (0.4 km) Ruri (0.4 km) Izīb Khēl (0.6 km) Nêwī Ḏagar (0.7 km) Sar Deh (1 km) Nawāb Khēl (1.5 km) Salām Khēl (2 km) Ghaybī Khēl (2.5 km) Angêṟ Kalā (3 km) Pitāw (3.3 km) Fayẕō Kalā (4.9 km) Sayyid Khēl (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Zavarkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zavarkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zavarkan, Afghanistan