Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Zanakhan

Map of Zanakhan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zanakhan,Zanakhān,Zaneh Khan,Zaneh Khān, Zanakhān


Welcome to the Zanakhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zanakhān. See Zanakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zanakhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zanakhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Zanakhan
Places near Zanakhan
Farīd Kêlay (0.3 km) Purdil Qal‘ah (0.9 km) Khwājah Khēl (1.5 km) A‘z̧amwāl (1.5 km) Rād Khēl (1.7 km) Ḩabīb Khēl (1.8 km) Ḩasan Khēl (2 km) Māmūsh (2 km) Daydak (2.1 km) Mast Khēl (2.2 km) Khōsh ‘Abdul (2.8 km) Faqīr Kalā (2.8 km) Dadu (3 km) Gidar Khēl (3 km) ‘Alam Khēl (3.1 km) Yāsīn Khēl (3.3 km) Mullāyān (3.9 km) Biyānī (4 km)

Online Dating

Zanakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zanakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zanakhan, Afghanistan