-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Zakar

Map of Zakar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zakar,Z̄akar,Z̄akaṟ,ذکر, Z̄akar

Zakar

Welcome to the Zakar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̄akar. See Zakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̄akar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47002/68.6113
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Zakar
  •  
Places near Zakar

Online Dating

Zakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakar, Afghanistan