Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Za`faran Khel

Map of Za`faran Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Za`faran Khel,Za`faran Kheyl,Za`farankhel,Zafarankheyl',Zafarankheyl’,Za‘farān Kheyl,Za‘farān Khēl,Za‘faṟānkhēl,زعفران خيل, Za‘farān Khēl

Za`faran Khel

Welcome to the Za`faran Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Za‘farān Khēl. See Za`faran Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Za‘farān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Za`faran Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:23
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Za`faran Khel
Places near Za`faran Khel

Online Dating

Za`faran Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Za`faran Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Za`faran Khel, Afghanistan