-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Yakub

Map of Yakub Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ya`qub,Yakub,Ya‘qūb,یعقوب, Yakub

Yakub

Welcome to the Yakub google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakub. See Yakub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakub area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Yakub
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37639/68.39556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Yakub
  •  
Places near Yakub

Online Dating

Yakub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yakub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakub, Afghanistan