Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Walyah

Map of Walyah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Walya,Walyah,ولیه, Walyah


Welcome to the Walyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walyah. See Walyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walyah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Walyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:11
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Walyah
Places near Walyah

Online Dating

Walyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Walyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walyah, Afghanistan