-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Walay

Map of Walay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Valay,Walay,Wālay,والی, Wālay

Walay

Welcome to the Walay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wālay. See Walay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wālay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Walay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.09084/68.12312
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Walay
  •  
Places near Walay
Wālay (0 km) Kharōtī (1.3 km) Junūbī Līlīzī (1.3 km) Deh Andaṟ (1.7 km) Gul Ākhūndzādah Kêlay (1.8 km) Shamālī Tarakī (1.9 km) Tōlah (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Abō Khān (2.3 km) Bārak Dīn Khēl (2.5 km) Malang Khēl (2.6 km) Junūbī Nā Khēl (2.8 km) Chambarān Mullā Khēl (2.8 km) Bagī Khēl (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dād Muḩammad (3.3 km) Jamāl Khēl (3.4 km) Nowrōz Khēl (3.4 km) Daryā Khēl (3.5 km) Kadī Jān Murād (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Walay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Walay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walay, Afghanistan