-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Uqah

Map of Koh-e Uqah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Uqah,Kohe Uqa,Kohe Ūqa,Kuh-e Owqah,Kōh-e Ūqah,Kūh-e Owqah,کوه اوقه, Kōh-e Ūqah

Koh-e Uqah

Welcome to the Koh-e Uqah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ūqah. See Koh-e Uqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ūqah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Uqah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80056/67.4389
  • Altitude: 3832 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Uqah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Uqah

Online Dating

Koh-e Uqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Uqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Uqah, Afghanistan