Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Torghah

Map of Torghah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qala-i-Torgha,Torghah,Turga,Turgha,Tuṟgha,Tōrghah, Tōrghah


Welcome to the Torghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrghah. See Torghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrghah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Torghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Torghah
Places near Torghah

Online Dating

Torghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torghah, Afghanistan