Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tirnawah

Map of Tirnawah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ternabeh,Ternawa,Ternawah,Ternābeh,Ternāwah,Teṟnāwa,Tirnava,Tirnawah,trnabh,Тирнава,ترنابه,ټرناوه,Ṯirnāwah, Ṯirnāwah


Welcome to the Tirnawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯirnāwah. See Tirnawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯirnāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tirnawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tirnawah
Places near Tirnawah

Online Dating

Tirnawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tirnawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tirnawah, Afghanistan