Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Taynah Sokhtah

Map of Taynah Sokhtah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tajnasokhta,Taynah Sokhtah,Taynah Sukhteh,Taynah Sōkhtah,Taynah Sūkhteh,Taynasokhta,Taynasōkhta,tynh swkhth,Тайнасохта,تينه سوخته,تینه سوخته, Taynah Sōkhtah

Taynah Sokhtah

Welcome to the Taynah Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taynah Sōkhtah. See Taynah Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taynah Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Taynah Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Taynah Sokhtah
Places near Taynah Sokhtah

Online Dating

Taynah Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taynah Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taynah Sokhtah, Afghanistan