Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Targhay

Map of Targhay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Targay,Targhay,ترغی, Targhay


Welcome to the Targhay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Targhay. See Targhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Targhay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Targhay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Targhay
Places near Targhay

Online Dating

Targhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Targhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Targhay, Afghanistan