Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tapor

Map of Tapor Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapor,Tapur,Tapōr,Tapōṟ,Tapūr,ټپور,Ṯapōr, Ṯapōr


Welcome to the Tapor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯapōr. See Tapor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯapōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tapor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:48
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tapor
Places near Tapor
Ṯapōr (0 km) Tahāṉah (4.1 km) Skō (6 km) Maytar (6.1 km) Bālāy (8.9 km) Kundar (8.9 km) Shēr Buz (9.2 km) Shādī Kalā (10.7 km) Pāy Luch (10.8 km) Dehak (11.7 km) Karīm Dād Kalā (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Tapor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapor, Afghanistan