Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tanur

Map of Tanur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanur,Tanūr,Urochishche Tanur,Urochishhe Tanur,Урочище Танур,تنور, Tanūr


Welcome to the Tanur google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanūr. See Tanur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tanur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Tanur
Places near Tanur

Online Dating

Tanur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanur, Afghanistan