-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tangay

Map of Tangay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangai,Tangay,Tangaī,tngy,تنگی, Tangay

Tangay

Welcome to the Tangay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangay. See Tangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Tangay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38139/68.42861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:56
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Tangay
  •  
Places near Tangay
Tangay (0 km) Niyāzī (0.9 km) Baryam (1.3 km) Bashī (1.4 km) Mihmān (1.5 km) Bakhtiyār (1.6 km) ‘Alī Bēg (1.6 km) Miyānī (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (1.7 km) Ghulām Şadīq Kêlay (1.7 km) Shatori (1.9 km) Nêwē Kalā (2.1 km) Shēr Kalā (2.1 km) Muqurī (2.2 km) Chor (2.6 km) Bata (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī (2.7 km) Chahār Khānah (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Tangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangay, Afghanistan