Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tamqol

Map of Tamqol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tamkul',Tamkul’,Tamqol,Tamqowl,Tāmqowl,Tāmqōl,tam qwl,Тамкуль,تام قول,تامقول, Tāmqōl


Welcome to the Tamqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāmqōl. See Tamqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāmqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tamqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tamqol
Places near Tamqol

Online Dating

Tamqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tamqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tamqol, Afghanistan