-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tamas

Map of Tamas Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tamas,Tamās,tmas,تماس, Tamas

Tamas

Welcome to the Tamas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tamas. See Tamas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tamas area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Tamas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74306/68.21194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Tamas
  •  
Places near Tamas
Tamās (0 km) Jān Bēg (0.8 km) Surkh Deh (1 km) Pīrdād (1.6 km) Lāgharī (2.7 km) Shāh Shīk Khēl (3 km) Munḏay (3 km) Aḩmad Khēl (3.1 km) Siyāh Qōl (3.2 km) Z̧arīf Khēl (3.6 km) Yamīn Khēl (3.8 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (3.8 km) Allāh Yār Khēl (4.1 km) Babasan (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr (4.6 km) Ādam Khēl (4.6 km) Islām Khēl (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Tamas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tamas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tamas, Afghanistan