-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Talqandi

Map of Talqandi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talgandi,Talganḏi,Talqandi,Talqandī,Talqanḏi,تلقندی, Talqandī

Talqandi

Welcome to the Talqandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talqandī. See Talqandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talqandī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Talqandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22278/67.20673
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:46
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Talqandi
  •  
Places near Talqandi
Talqandī (0 km) Ṯakalghū (2.7 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (3.1 km) Ghārsang (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Lāy (4 km) Baldarghū Qōl (4.2 km) Khayr Khwājah (4.7 km) Būyah (5 km) Bōr Bughund (5.2 km) Sar-e Bayd (5.4 km) Sar Qōl (5.8 km) Saydō (5.9 km) Kāḏū (6.6 km) Katah Deh (6.8 km) Dahān-e Shātū (6.9 km) Barakī (7 km) Alṯarghanah (7.1 km) Dahān-e Dūrah (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Talqandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talqandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talqandi, Afghanistan