-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Talasi

Map of Talasi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talahsi,Talahsī,Talasi,Talasī,Talshi,Talshī,تلسی, Talasī

Talasi

Welcome to the Talasi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talasī. See Talasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talasī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Talasi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08865/67.65456
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Talasi
  •  
Places near Talasi
Talasī (0 km) Kōtah-Khwāb (0.6 km) Khāk Bādak (0.8 km) Siyāh Zamīn (0.9 km) Tūkrang (1.8 km) Sar-e Sang (1.9 km) Ūtah Pūr (2 km) Tah Takht (2 km) Dahān-e Tanōr (2.1 km) Māqah (2.3 km) Bīlgāw (2.5 km) Nāy-e Shēr Aḩmad (2.5 km) Ghowch (2.5 km) Sōkhtah (2.7 km) Daygwār Shāndah (2.7 km) Takhuni (2.9 km) Būrghsān (2.9 km) Qōl-e Amīrah (3 km)

Online Dating

Talasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talasi, Afghanistan