-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tahanah

Map of Tahanah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana,Tahanah,Tahaneh,Tahāneh,Tahāṉa,Tahāṉah,Takhana,تهاڼه, Tahāṉah

Tahanah

Welcome to the Tahanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahāṉah. See Tahanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahāṉah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tahanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38298/68.69569
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Tahanah
  •  
Places near Tahanah
Tahāṉah (0 km) Ṯapōr (4.1 km) Bālāy (6.6 km) Maytar (6.8 km) Karīm Dād Kalā (8.8 km) Kundar (9.2 km) Dzhanabad (9.2 km) Panā Kalā (9.3 km) ‘Ibād Kalā (9.4 km) Musta‘jar (9.5 km) Gumbat (9.6 km) Sulaīmāndzī (9.8 km) ‘Azīz Gōḏalay (9.9 km) Tōrābāz Kalā (9.9 km) Sulţān Bāgh (9.9 km) Skō (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Tahanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tahanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah, Afghanistan