-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sur-Qal`ah

Map of Sur-Qal`ah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur-Qal`ah,Sur-qala,Surkala,Sūr-Qal‘ah,Sūṟ-qalā,Суркала,سور قلعه, Sūr-Qal‘ah

Sur-Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sur-Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr-Qal‘ah. See Sur-Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr-Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sur-Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95773/67.54542
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Sur-Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Sur-Qal`ah
Sūr-Qal‘ah (0 km) Gīrō-Qal‘ah (0.3 km) Pas-e Sang (0.3 km) Dīktūr (0.4 km) Argbirū (0.5 km) Pas Qōl (0.8 km) Tubi (0.9 km) Dam-e Jōy (1.6 km) Zard Talah (1.8 km) Siyāh Būtah (2.5 km) Qowtu (2.8 km) Darakhtān (2.9 km) Giru (3 km) Būghund (3.6 km) Band-e Khushk (4 km) Kūshah (4.3 km) Chūrah (4.3 km) Shīnīah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Sur-Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur-Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur-Qal`ah, Afghanistan