Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Surkhu

Map of Surkhu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhu,Surkhu,Surkhū,Suṟkhu,srkh,Сурху,سرخ,سرخو, Surkhū


Welcome to the Surkhu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhū. See Surkhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkhu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:34
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Surkhu
Places near Surkhu

Online Dating

Surkhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhu, Afghanistan