Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Subah

Map of Subah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Suba,Subah,Sūba,Sūbah,سوبه, Sūbah


Welcome to the Subah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūbah. See Subah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūbah area. This placemark was added 2003-01-13.

Map of Subah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Subah
Places near Subah

Online Dating

Subah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Subah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Subah, Afghanistan