Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Surkhak-Bum

Map of Surkhak-Bum Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhak Bum,Sorkhak Būm,Surkhak-Bum,Surkhak-Būm,Surkhak-bum,Surkhakbum,Suṟkhak-būm,سرخک بوم, Surkhak-Būm


Welcome to the Surkhak-Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhak-Būm. See Surkhak-Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhak-Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkhak-Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Surkhak-Bum
Places near Surkhak-Bum
Surkhak-Būm (0 km) Dahān-e Bārīkak (1.1 km) Bāday (1.8 km) Rāqōl (2.2 km) Bārīkak (3.8 km) Khayrkhānah (4.7 km) Qāsh Kōh (5.7 km) Tar Būlāq (5.7 km) Kharmurdah-ye Pā’īn (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Surkhak-Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhak-Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhak-Bum, Afghanistan