Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shorab

Map of Shorab Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sharab,Shor Ab,Shorab,Shur Ab,Shōr Āb,Shōrāb,Shūr Āb,Sorab,shwr ab,Šorāb,شور آب,شوراب, Shōrāb


Welcome to the Shorab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrāb. See Shorab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shorab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shorab
Places near Shorab

Online Dating

Shorab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorab, Afghanistan