-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shokah

Map of Shokah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shoka,Shokah,Showkah,Shōkah,Soka,Sōka,شوکه, Shōkah

Shokah

Welcome to the Shokah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōkah. See Shokah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōkah area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Shokah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.28219/67.95282
  • Altitude: 2190 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Shokah
  •  
Places near Shokah

Online Dating

Shokah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shokah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shokah, Afghanistan