Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shotan

Map of Shotan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shotan,Shutan,Shōtan,Sotan,Šotan,شوتن, Shōtan


Welcome to the Shotan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōtan. See Shotan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōtan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shotan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shotan
Places near Shotan

Online Dating

Shotan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shotan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shotan, Afghanistan