Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sherkhan

Map of Sherkhan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serkhan,Sher Khan,Sherkhan,Shir Khan,Shēr Khān,Shīr Khān,shyr khan,Šērkhān,شير خان, Sherkhan


Welcome to the Sherkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sherkhan. See Sherkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sherkhan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sherkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sherkhan
Places near Sherkhan

Online Dating

Sherkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sherkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sherkhan, Afghanistan