Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shayr Buz

Map of Shayr Buz Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serbuz,Shayr Buz,Sherbuz,Shir Boz,Shērbuz,Shīr Boz,Šērbuz,شیر بز, Shayr Buz

Shayr Buz

Welcome to the Shayr Buz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Buz. See Shayr Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Buz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shayr Buz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shayr Buz
Places near Shayr Buz

Online Dating

Shayr Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Buz, Afghanistan