Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sherabad

Map of Sherabad Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serabad,Sherabad,Shirabad,Shērābād,Shīrābād,shyr abad,Šērābād,شير آباد, Sherabad


Welcome to the Sherabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sherabad. See Sherabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sherabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sherabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sherabad
Places near Sherabad

Online Dating

Sherabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sherabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sherabad, Afghanistan