-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shayr

Map of Shayr Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser,Shayr,Sher,Shir,Shīr,shyr,Šēr,Шер,شير,شیر, Shayr

Shayr

Welcome to the Shayr google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr. See Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.13936/67.9588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Shayr
  •  
Places near Shayr
Ākhūnd Khēl (1.4 km) Ghaṯ Kalā (1.5 km) Satār Kalā (1.7 km) Muḩammad Raẕā Kalā (2 km) Zāṟêh Kalā (2.3 km) Guḏalē (2.5 km) Andaṟ (2.7 km) Nowē Kalā (2.9 km) Baṟ Aḏīnkhēl (2.9 km) Kūz Adīn Khēl (3.6 km) Gāwmayshak (3.7 km) Ṯirnāwah (5.8 km) Bagattar (7 km) Amōgay (7.1 km) Kāhkash (7.6 km) Shamālī ‘Īsō Khēl (7.6 km) Ghaṯ Kalā (7.7 km) Kashī (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr, Afghanistan