-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shinah

Map of Shinah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shina,Shinah,Shīna,Shīnah,Sina,Šina,شینه, Shīnah

Shinah

Welcome to the Shinah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnah. See Shinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shinah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.1453/67.29008
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shinah
  •  
Places near Shinah
Shīnah (0 km) Mastak (0.5 km) Shāh Jōy (1.5 km) Qablqōl (1.5 km) Zowārān (1.7 km) Khānābād (1.8 km) Surkh Rownah (1.8 km) Jāshah (2 km) Sheykhjūy (2.4 km) Katah Bayd (2.8 km) Madak (2.9 km) Talkhak (2.9 km) Nowrak (3.6 km) Chākah (3.7 km) Shāh Jōy (3.7 km) Chihil Bāghtūy Ūqī (4.1 km) Maysah (4.2 km) Pusht-e Chōb (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Shinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinah, Afghanistan