-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shist

Map of Shist Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sest,Shast,Shest,Sheşt,Shist,Shişt,Šest,شست,شصت, Shişt

Shist

Welcome to the Shist google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shişt. See Shist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shişt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shist
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30587/68.535
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Shist
  •  
Places near Shist
Shişt (0 km) Wālêh Khēl (1.3 km) Sūrkay Kalā (1.6 km) Tūt (1.7 km) Rāz Bēg (1.7 km) ‘Alī Jān Kalā (2.4 km) Bārbuzak (2.5 km) Shaf Khēl (2.6 km) Raḩīm Khēl (2.9 km) Sulaīmān Zā’ī (2.9 km) Khānī Khēl (3.4 km) Sardār Kalā (3.4 km) La‘līwāl (3.4 km) Shīnkay (3.4 km) Panā (3.5 km) Shāwāl (3.6 km) Kābalī (3.7 km) Khir (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Shist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shist, Afghanistan