Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shinyah

Map of Shinyah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senya,Shenya,Shenyah,Shinyah,Shīnyah,Šenya,شینیه, Shīnyah


Welcome to the Shinyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnyah. See Shinyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnyah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shinyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Shinyah
Places near Shinyah
Shīnyah (0 km) Ōlghū (0.9 km) Girbayd (1.2 km) Barakī (1.7 km) Dahān Qōl (2.3 km) Qāsh-e ‘Ulūm Balakhsān (2.5 km) Nālah (3 km) Surkh Deh (3.1 km) Siyāh Tōp (3.1 km) Qōlyakhī-ye Bālā (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gunbad (3.7 km) Dahān Bāsār (3.9 km) Kōrsang (4.3 km) Khushk Kārēz (4.5 km) Ghujūrak (4.7 km) Qōlyakhī-ye Mābayn (4.8 km) Sabzak (4.9 km) Bayd Qōl (5 km)

Online Dating

Shinyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinyah, Afghanistan