-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e Shiganak

Map of Band-e Shiganak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sheganak,Band-e Shiganak,Bande Seganak,Bande Šeganak,Gora Shiganak,بند شگنک, Band-e Shiganak

Band-e Shiganak

Welcome to the Band-e Shiganak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shiganak. See Band-e Shiganak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shiganak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Shiganak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06391/67.29662
  • Altitude: 3035 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Shiganak
  •  
Places near Band-e Shiganak

Online Dating

Band-e Shiganak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shiganak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shiganak, Afghanistan