Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Showgirak

Map of Showgirak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shaugirak,Sawgirak,Shabgirak,Shabgīrak,Shawgirak,Shawgīrak,Showgirak,Showgīrak,shbgyrk,Šawgirak,Горы Шаугирак,شبگيرك,شوگیرک, Showgīrak


Welcome to the Showgirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showgīrak. See Showgirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showgīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Showgirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3891 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Showgirak
Places near Showgirak

Online Dating

Showgirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showgirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showgirak, Afghanistan