-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shawal

Map of Shawal Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawal,Shaval',Shaval’,Shawal,Shāwāl,Šāwāl,شاوال, Shāwāl

Shawal

Welcome to the Shawal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāwāl. See Shawal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shawal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32122/68.56947
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shawal
  •  
Places near Shawal
Shāwāl (0 km) Zara-Shar (1.1 km) Bārbuzak (1.1 km) Raḩīm Khēl (1.4 km) Sayyid Wāl (1.7 km) Khumrī (1.8 km) Shaf Khēl (2.1 km) Biland Kalā (2.2 km) Rāmā Khēl (2.4 km) Hadō Kalā (2.7 km) Changāh (2.7 km) Sūrkay Kalā (2.9 km) Sardār Kalā (3 km) Rashīd Khēl (3 km) Mazdūr Kalā (3.5 km) Wālêh Khēl (3.6 km) Shişt (3.6 km) ‘Alī Jān Kalā (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Shawal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shawal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawal, Afghanistan