-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shashi

Map of Shashi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sasi,Shashi,Shāshī,Šāši,شاشی, Shāshī

Shashi

Welcome to the Shashi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāshī. See Shashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāshī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shashi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62191/68.06877
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Shashi
  •  
Places near Shashi
Shāshī (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lālī (0.8 km) Qāsh-e Fāteḩ (1.4 km) Dēwlak (1.6 km) Tālāb-e Bēgum (2.2 km) Āhangarān-e Pā’īn (2.3 km) Nadrī (2.3 km) Ghōlī Tālāb (2.3 km) Qāsh-e Charāgh (2.9 km) Deh-e Shērjān (3 km) Sayyidhā-ye Achō Khān (3.6 km) Gōdāl-e Khālō (3.6 km) Qarghanī (3.9 km) Khwājah Abdāl (4 km) Chapah Rāh (4.2 km) Bābur (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Shashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shashi, Afghanistan