Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shanakhtagay

Map of Shanakhtagay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanakhtagay,Shanakhtagay,Shanākhtagay,shnakhtgy,Šanākhtagay,شناختگی, Shanākhtagay


Welcome to the Shanakhtagay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shanākhtagay. See Shanakhtagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shanākhtagay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shanakhtagay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:36
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shanakhtagay
Places near Shanakhtagay

Online Dating

Shanakhtagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shanakhtagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shanakhtagay, Afghanistan