Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shakarez

Map of Shakarez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakarez,Shah Karez,Shakarez,Shakariz,Shāh Kārēz,Shākārīz,shakaryz,Šākārēz,شاكاريز, Shakarez


Welcome to the Shakarez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakarez. See Shakarez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakarez area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shakarez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shakarez
Places near Shakarez

Online Dating

Shakarez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakarez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakarez, Afghanistan