Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shakarin

Map of Shakarin Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakarin,Shakarin,Shakarīn,S̄akaṟin,شکرین, Shakarīn


Welcome to the Shakarin google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakarīn. See Shakarin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakarīn area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Shakarin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shakarin
Places near Shakarin

Online Dating

Shakarin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakarin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakarin, Afghanistan