-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shahr-e Khowat

Map of Shahr-e Khowat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Khawat,Sar-i-Khawat,Sar-i-Khawāt,Shahr-e Khavat,Shahr-e Khavāt,Shahr-e Khawat,Shahr-e Khawāt,Shahr-e Khowat,Shahr-e Khowāt,Šahre Khawāt,شهر خوات, Shahr-e Khowāt

Shahr-e Khowat

Welcome to the Shahr-e Khowat google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Khowāt. See Shahr-e Khowat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Khowāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shahr-e Khowat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06609/67.96216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:34
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Khowat
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Khowat
Cūṟka (2 km) Shahr-e Bālā-ye Khowāt (2.6 km) Guḏōl (2.9 km) Garmak (3.4 km) Shahr-e Pā’īn-e Khowāt (3.4 km) Āhangarī (4.2 km) Chūrkah (4.4 km) Janqarīgh (4.6 km) Nigah (4.8 km) Sangīnak (4.9 km) Chāh-e Asp (5.3 km) Altarāngak (5.4 km) Katōk-e Sabz Āb (5.5 km) Katār (5.5 km) Zardargīn (5.6 km) Kārēz-e Naz̧ar (5.7 km) Dū Burjah (6 km) Sang-e Lākū (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Khowat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Khowat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Khowat, Afghanistan