-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shakhin

Map of Shakhin Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahin,Shahin,Shahīn,Shakhin,shhyn,Šahīn,شهين, Shakhin

Shakhin

Welcome to the Shakhin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhin. See Shakhin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhin area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shakhin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23667/68.37722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:07
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Shakhin
  •  
Places near Shakhin

Online Dating

Shakhin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakhin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhin, Afghanistan