Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shahi

Map of Shahi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Shakhi,Sahi,Shahi,Shāhī,Šāhi,شاهی, Shāhī


Welcome to the Shahi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhī. See Shahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shahi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shahi
Places near Shahi
Shāhī (0 km) Gūrbat (1.4 km) Shaykhān (1.7 km) Kal-e Bābū (2.2 km) Srah Kalā (3 km) Spēdār (3.9 km) Mullāyān (5.1 km) Pāyindah Khēl (5.1 km) Sangow (5.2 km) Sarqōl (5.3 km) Awdahkay (5.5 km) ‘Alam Khēl (5.9 km) Waskhān (6 km) Qāchā Khēl (6.2 km) Shōtan (6.6 km) Yāsīn Khēl (6.7 km) Awdak-e Bālā (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Shahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahi, Afghanistan