Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shahbaz

Map of Shahbaz Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahbaz,Shahbaz,Shahbāz,Shakhbaz,shhbaz,Šahbāz,شهباز, Shahbāz


Welcome to the Shahbaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahbāz. See Shahbaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahbāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shahbaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Shahbaz
Places near Shahbaz

Online Dating

Shahbaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahbaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahbaz, Afghanistan