Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sakhabuk

Map of Sakhabuk Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahabuk,Sakhabuk,Shahabuk,Shahābuk,shhabk,Šahābuk,شهابك, Sakhabuk


Welcome to the Sakhabuk google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sakhabuk. See Sakhabuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sakhabuk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sakhabuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sakhabuk
Places near Sakhabuk

Online Dating

Sakhabuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sakhabuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sakhabuk, Afghanistan