Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shad Roz

Map of Shad Roz Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sadroz,Shad Roz,Shadroz,Shadruz,Shād Rōz,Shādrūz,shadrwz,Šādroz,Шадроз,شاد روز,شادروز, Shād Rōz

Shad Roz

Welcome to the Shad Roz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shād Rōz. See Shad Roz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shād Rōz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shad Roz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shad Roz
Places near Shad Roz
Shād Rōz (0 km) Kuḏul-e Shādrōz (0.3 km) Qīrghōy (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ikhtīār (0.9 km) Bōḏah (1.3 km) Bālānah-Qirghō’ī (1.8 km) Safēd Sang (1.9 km) Katah Khāk (2.2 km) Safēd Sang (2.3 km) Qirghō’ī (2.4 km) Safēd Sang (2.6 km) Māmah (3 km) Paţyah-e Raḩīm Bēg (3.3 km) Siyāh Sangak (3.6 km) Guḏalī Yāray (3.7 km) Siyāh Sangak (4 km) Band-e ‘Alī (4.1 km) Şadray (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Shad Roz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shad Roz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shad Roz, Afghanistan